Bug #862

fences on airports

Added by planetmaker about 10 years ago. Updated almost 10 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:2010-03-23
Priority:LowDue date:
Assignee:-% Done:

100%

Category:Base
Target version:0.3.0

Description

the green circle show places where fences do not form a continuous fence while they should do so.

airport-fences-2.png (130 KB) planetmaker, 2010-03-23 00:28

Associated revisions

Revision 510:ddab40a68386
Added by planetmaker almost 10 years ago

Fix #862: Gaps in the airport fences. Rework their size and alignment

Revision 510:ddab40a68386
Added by planetmaker almost 10 years ago

Fix #862: Gaps in the airport fences. Rework their size and alignment

History

#1 Updated by yexo about 10 years ago

The fences in the other direction have the same problem. Fixing this is tricky and I don't think it's possible to fix all cases. If the fence sprite exactly fits one tile then you'll have 2 support posts next to eachother at the tile edges. To fix that you'd have to the support post at one end of the fence, but then you'll end up with endings without a post.

#2 Updated by planetmaker almost 10 years ago

  • Status changed from Confirmed to Closed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Applied in changeset ddab40a68386.

Also available in: Atom PDF