Bug #7068

Vehicles clip with industries

Added by LSky almost 6 years ago. Updated over 5 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:2014-09-02
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:-% Done:

100%

Category:-
Target version:-

Description

Vehicles seem to have an issue when driving next to the industries, they appear to be driving over them. See attached screenshots. eGRVTS2 was used for testing.

yeticlip1.png (177 KB) LSky, 2014-09-02 05:55

yeticlip2.png (237 KB) LSky, 2014-09-02 05:55

History

#1 Updated by V453000 over 5 years ago

  • % Done changed from 0 to 100
  • Status changed from New to Resolved

#2 Updated by V453000 over 5 years ago

  • Status changed from Resolved to Closed

Also available in: Atom PDF