Bug #4916

Improper action colors

Added by Supercheese over 7 years ago. Updated about 7 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:2013-02-10
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:-% Done:

100%

Category:-
Target version:-

Description

The following VAST+ Objects tiles have flashing action colors where they should not:

2x2 Plaza [with monument/statue]: Block/Fizzy Drink action colors on bottom-right corners of the shrub-beds and one fountain.

2x2 Plaza [with stairway to underground]: Block/Fizzy Drink action color on lower-left corner of the grassy area.

3x3 Plaza: Fire cycle action colors on red & yellow umbrella (looks like a vendor's stand).

History

#1 Updated by dnicholls about 7 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Confirmed

Will fix for 0.3.0.

#2 Updated by dnicholls about 7 years ago

  • Status changed from Confirmed to Closed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Fixed in 0.3.0

Also available in: Atom PDF