Bug #4148

sprites in towns/temperate/1456-1457 are wrongly numbered

Added by Alberth almost 8 years ago. Updated almost 8 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:2012-08-07
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:-% Done:

100%

Category:-
Target version:-

Description

Actually, the fountain and the statue are sprites 1454 and 1455

Associated revisions

Revision 100:f11b01ca20f4
Added by zephyris almost 8 years ago

Fix: Renumber fountain and statue sprites, restore park sprites. (Bug: #4148)

History

#1 Updated by zephyris almost 8 years ago

This was an overwriting error with renders. I have renumbered the statue/fountain sprites and restored the park sprites. (r100)

#2 Updated by zephyris almost 8 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Closed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Applied in changeset f11b01ca20f4.

Also available in: Atom PDF