Bug #3061

Fingerpost hovering

Added by foobar almost 8 years ago. Updated almost 8 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:2011-09-12
Priority:NormalDue date:
Assignee:foobar% Done:

100%

Category:-
Target version:0.4.0

Description

Fingerposts seem to be hovering.
Solve by some dirt around the lower edge of the poles, similar to the other signs.

Associated revisions

Revision 42:cf9ad88ff2e0
Added by foobar almost 8 years ago

Fix: remove/reduce hovering effect of fingerposts (closes #3061)

History

#1 Updated by foobar almost 8 years ago

  • Target version set to 0.4.0

#2 Updated by foobar almost 8 years ago

  • Status changed from Assigned to Closed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Applied in changeset cf9ad88ff2e0.

Also available in: Atom PDF